I Didn’t Vote Because It Makes You Angry

admitting-youre-an-asshole-magnet-c11749872

That’s right!  I’m sick of all you fucking bastards in my face, “Who you gonna vote for?”, “You gotta vote for Obama!”, “McCain is an American hero and he’s got a lot more experience.  Vote for him!”, “It’s your civic duty!”, “Well if you don’t vote you can’t complain!”  You can all go eat shit and die!  I’ll be so happy when this mess is over and done with and we can get back to talking about pussy and making fun of people with down syndrome .

I didn’t even go to work today, that’s how much I hate this election.  I didn’t want to see anyone walking to the polls, I didn’t want to talk to anyone about their choices for President, and I sure as hell didn’t want to hear all the BS from people who swear they’ll commit suicide if McCain walks into the White House.  Instead I did what any real true blooded American does when he fake calls in sick to work, I downloaded porn all morning and watched Apocalypse Now!

Thank God tomorrow by hook or by crook this shit will be over until the recount.

– Mike James

fuck_you

PS – I hope Obama loses by ONE vote just so I can look Devonte in the face and go “baaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah!”

Advertisements
Published in: on November 4, 2008 at 9:16 pm  Comments (6)  

The URI to TrackBack this entry is: https://andthisismyamerica.wordpress.com/2008/11/04/i-didnt-vote-because-it-makes-you-angry/trackback/

RSS feed for comments on this post.

6 CommentsLeave a comment

  1. As long as you don’t bitch and moan about who won, then you can go right ahead and punch the clown as much as you want.

  2. Oh fuck that, I’m gonna bitch and moan to my hearts content! It’s what I do, it’s what I was BORN to DO!

  3. Nothing wrong with not voting. I’m glad I’m able to vote, but it’s overhyped. If you have no real opinion about the people running, then voting doesn’t do anybody good.

  4. Well someone got up on the wrong side of the bed yesterday.

  5. You call it getting up on the “wrong side of the bed” and I call it “booting a hooker out of my car”.

  6. Being from NC, my vote really didn’t count … did they even process our votes yet ???? haha


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: